privacy policy

Intelligent animal is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information, in accordance with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998

What personal information we collect.

 

Your personal information may be collected during various interactions with us.  Your personal information may be collected as part of:
 

our activities in selecting, acquiring, maintaining, exhibiting and promoting art from the creators of the art, from those participating, or attending programs, projects, or exhibitions and from buyers, or donors.

The following personal information may be collected:

  • name

  • mailing or street address

  • email address

  • mobile number

  • payment details such as credit card details

  • transaction details relating to product, or project and services

  • details of the products and services you have purchased from us

  • any preferences you tell us about or select

The purposes and use of this personal information


We collect personal information about you so that we can perform our business activities and functions, and to provide best possible quality of customer service.

We will not under any circumstances sell or rent your information to a third party.
 

Security of your personal information

 

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information.  However, we are not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

 

Access to your personal information

 

You can access, update or request the removal of your personal information by contacting, via email: art@intelligentanimal.com.au

Policy changes

 

We may change this privacy policy.  Any updated versions of this privacy will be posted on our website.  This privacy policy was last updated 2021.